English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
aged colour [correct]; aged color [correct]
CONT: Colours: a palette of natural skin shades rusty tones aged and stained colours.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
couleur d'aspect vieilli [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Couleurs: une palette de coloris de peaux naturelles des tonalités de rouille des couleurs d'aspect vieilli et taché.