English (Optics; The Eye)
perceived chromatic colour [correct]
DEF: Perceived colour possessing a hue.
French (Optique; Oeil)
couleur chromatique perçue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur perçue possédant une tonalité chromatique.