English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
fast colour [correct]; fast color [correct]
DEF: A colour which is resistant to water, light, acids or alkalis.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
couleur solide [correct, feminine noun]; couleur résistante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couleur qui résiste, entre autres, à la lumière, à l'eau et à l'alcool.