English (Citizenship and Immigration)
criterion [correct]; test [correct]
OBS: test: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: criterion: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
critère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).