English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bar type clasp [correct]
DEF: A clasp which approaches the guide line from below.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
crochet à barre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet qui s'approche de la ligne guide depuis la direction gingivale (crochet en contre-dépouille).