English (Dentistry)
bar clasp [correct]
CONT: Removable partial denture ... Bar Clasp. The approach arm approaches the undercut from below the survey line ... sometimes referred to as: Roach clasp, infrabulge clasp. Types of bar clasps [are:] "T" clasp, modified "T" clasp ... "T" clasp, referred to as 1/2 "T" "I" bar ...
French (Dentisterie)
crochet à barre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Crochet à barres de Roach.