English (Electronic Measurements)
count [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: count: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Mesures électroniques)
compte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compte : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Medidas electrónicas)
cuenta [correct, feminine noun]; recuento [correct, masculine noun]