English (Restaurant Industry (General); Sales (Marketing))
bill [correct, noun]; meal check [correct]; check [correct, noun]
French (Restauration (Généralités); Vente)
addition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Note indiquant le total des dépenses effectuées à un restaurant.
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades); Ventas (Comercialización))
cuenta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cuenta: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.