English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Archery)
sight extension [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Tir à l'arc)
curseur de visée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Tiro con arco)
extensión del visor [correct, feminine noun]