English (Fabric Nomenclature)
damask [correct]
DEF: A firm lustrous fabric (as of linen, cotton, silk, or rayon) made with flat patterns in a satin weave on a plain-woven ground on jacquard looms.
OBS: True damasks are wholly of silk, but the term is now applied to any fabric of wool, linen, or cotton, woven in the manner of the first damasks.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
damas [correct, masculine noun]; damassé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe monochrome, à double face, généralement en soie, ornée de dessins satinés, en relief sur fond mat, formés par le tissage.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
damasco [correct, masculine noun]; tejido adamascado [masculine noun]