English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
nonfat [correct, adjective]; de-fatted [correct]
CONT: The use of nonfat dry milk solids in yeast fermented doughs has been widely known for many years. In this connection, these nonfat dry milk solids have been primarily utilized in these doughs to a level of about 6%.
OBS: This record is restricted to the composition of dairy products.
OBS: Nonfat milk: Milk from which over 95% of the fat has been removed ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
non gras [correct, adjective]; délipidé [correct]
CONT: Non gras (du beurre ou crème) : Désigne la fraction ne renfermant pas de matière grasse et comprenant : l'eau et les matières sèches non grasses (protéines, sels minéraux, lactose, vitamines hydrosolubles ...).
OBS: Ces données s'appliquent à la composition des produits laitiers.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
degrasado [correct, adjective]
CONT: Leche desgrasada: Leche en la que la grasa (crema) ha sido removida por centrifugación. Esta puede ser utilizada en forma líquida para alimentar a las terneras jóvenes o puede ser deshidratada e incluirse en los substitutos de leche.