English (Translation (General))
deal with [correct]; be concerned with; concern
DEF: To be about a subject.
CONT: If a book, speech, or film deals with a particular thing, it has that thing as its subject or is concerned with it.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
porter sur [correct]; traiter de [correct]; avoir pour thème