English (Translation; Language Problems)
deal with [correct]; cope with; manage
DEF: To accept and control a difficult emotional situation so that you can start to live a normal life again despite it.
CONT: She saw a psychiatrist who used hypnotism to help her deal with her fear.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
faire face à [correct]; faire front à [correct]; supporter