English (Sea Operations (Military))
debarkation schedule [correct, NATO, standardized]; disembarkation schedule [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A schedule which provides for the timely and orderly debarkation of troops and equipment and emergency supplies for the waterborne ship-to-shore movement.
OBS: debarkation schedule; disembarkation schedule: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
horaire de débarquement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Horaire qui assure le débarquement en temps utile et en bon ordre de troupes, d'équipements et d'approvisionnements de première urgence en vue du mouvement par eau navire-rivage.
OBS: horaire de débarquement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
programa de desembarco [masculine noun]
DEF: Programación horaria que facilita el desembarco ordenado de tropas, equipo y suministros de emergencia en el movimiento barco-playa, dentro de un desembarco anfibio.