English (Marine Terminals; Ports; Cargo (Water Transport))
landing [correct]; disembarkation [correct]
DEF: The action of putting passengers or cargo ashore.
French (Gares maritimes; Ports; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
débarquement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Action de débarquer des passagers ou une cargaison sur le quai d'un port […]
OBS: débarquement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Estaciones marítimas; Puertos; Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
desembarque [correct, masculine noun]; desembarco [masculine noun]