English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications)
high bit rate [correct, NATO]; HBR [correct, NATO]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Télécommunications)
débit binaire élevé [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; HBR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; haut débit binaire [correct, masculine noun]