English (Labour Relations; Decision-Making Process; Practice and Procedural Law)
final decision [correct]; final determination [correct]
CONT: The arbitrator ... makes a decision based on the facts, any contract between the people, and the applicable laws. The arbitrator will explain how the decision was reached. If the applicable law allows, you can decide yourself in advance whether the arbitrator's decision will be final and binding or whether it should be subject to review by a court if a party disagrees with the decision.
French (Relations du travail; Processus décisionnel; Droit judiciaire)
décision finale [correct, feminine noun]; décision définitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'arbitre rend une décision à partir des faits, du contrat qui existe entre les parties ou des lois applicables. Il expliquera sur quoi sa décision est fondée. Si la loi applicable le permet, vous pouvez décider vous-même à l'avance si la décision de l'arbitre sera définitive et exécutoire ou si elle doit être revue par un tribunal au cas où une partie serait en désaccord avec la décision.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Derecho procesal)
decisión definitiva [feminine noun]