English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
final decision [correct]
CONT: The commissions will consider this input but retain the right to make all final decisions about the new electoral boundaries.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
décision définitive [correct, feminine noun]; décision finale [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les commissions de délimitation] tiennent compte de leurs commentaires, mais la décision définitive concernant les nouvelles limites de circonscription leur revient.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
decisión final [correct, feminine noun]; decisión definitiva [correct, feminine noun]