English (Patents (Law))
final action [correct]
DEF: [An] examiner's report that notifies the applicant that their application has been rejected and that sets forth the examiner's reasons for the rejection.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
décision finale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de l'examinateur qui avise le demandeur que sa demande a été refusée et qui énonce les motifs qui ont amené l'examinateur à conclure au refus.