English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Freeze-Drying; Cryogenics)
deep freezing; deep freeze
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Lyophilisation; Cryogénie)
congélation à basse température [feminine noun]
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Liofilización; Criogenia)
congelación a muy baja temperatura [correct, feminine noun]; congelación a baja temperatura [feminine noun]