English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
freezing [correct]; deep freezing [correct]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de congeler un produit.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
congelación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de helar un cuerpo o un fluido.