English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning)
quick freezing [correct]; deep-freezing [correct]; deep freezing [correct]; fast freezing [correct]
DEF: Freezing of a food or other commodity at a rapid rate of temperature reduction to produce a desired crystalline structure in the frozen product.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
surgélation [correct, feminine noun]; congélation rapide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de surgeler pour que le produit atteigne une température à cœur de -18 °C.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
sobrecongelación [correct, feminine noun]; ultracongelación [correct, feminine noun]; congelación rápida [feminine noun]