English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
replacement demand [correct]
DEF: The overall job openings arising from the turnover in existing jobs when people leave the labour market permanently or temporarily.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
demande de remplacement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [L'ensemble] des possibilités d’emploi découlant d’un roulement dans les emplois existants lorsque les personnes quittent le marché du travail de manière permanente ou temporaire.