English (Investment)
investment expenditure [correct]; investment spending [correct]
CONT: GNP and NNP are definable as the sum of ...: personal consumption expenditure on goods and services, plus government expenditure on goods and services, plus investment expenditure ...
French (Investissements et placements)
dépense d'investissement [correct, feminine noun]