English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
deposits [correct, plural]
OBS: deposits from Canadian mines
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dépôts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: dépôts de mines canadiennes