English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
dewatering [correct]
DEF: Removing of water from the soil or from an enclosure.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
exhaure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraction de l'eau contenue dans le sol ou dans une cavité.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
desagüe [masculine noun]
DEF: Eliminación del agua de un recinto o del suelo.