English (Physical Geography (General); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
outlet [correct]
DEF: ... the opening by or through which any water discharges its content.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dégorgeoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gouffre ou puits fonctionnant comme émissaire temporaire à la suite de fortes précipitations.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
desagüe [masculine noun]