English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
dewatering [correct]
DEF: The removal of free water from solid materials.
PHR: Concentrate dewatering.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers; Techniques industrielles)
égouttage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération destinée à débarrasser un solide fragmenté mouillé de la majeure partie du liquide qui l'accompagne.
PHR: Égouttage concentré.
Spanish (Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Preparación de los productos mineros; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
desagüe [masculine noun]