English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
sustainable rural development
CONT: ... support education, health, agriculture and sustainable rural development, electronic commerce and other applications assisting small savers, Micro-enterprises and Small and Medium-size Enterprises (SMEs) and modernization of the State.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
développement rural durable [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] appuieront l'éducation, la santé, l'agriculture et le développement rural durable, le commerce électronique, et d'autres applications utiles aux petits épargnants, aux microentreprises et aux petites et moyennes entreprises (PME), et à la modernisation de l'État.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
desarrollo rural sostenible [masculine noun]
CONT: ... apoyo a la educación, la salud, la agricultura y el desarrollo rural sostenible, el comercio electrónico y otras aplicaciones que sean útiles a los pequeños ahorristas, a las Micro, Pequeñas y Medianas Empresas (PYMES), así como a la modernización del Estado.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).