English (Paleontology)
diaphragm [correct]; tabula [correct]; tabulium [correct]
DEF: [A] transverse calcareous platform extending across [a] zooecial tube or mesopore [of a bryozoan].
OBS: [It is] common in most trepostomes, many cyclostomes, and some cryptostomes ...
French (Paléontologie)
diaphragme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Chez un Bryozoaire, il s'agit d'une de plusieurs] cloisons se rencontrant à l'intérieur des tubes, perpendiculairement à leur axe.