English (The Mouth; Dentistry)
milk tooth [correct]; deciduous tooth [correct]; primary tooth [correct]
CONT: The first set appear in childhood, and are called the deciduous or milk teeth.... The deciduous teeth are twenty in number: four incisors, two canines, and four molars, in each jaw.
French (Cavité buccale; Dentisterie)
dent de lait [correct, feminine noun]; dent temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; dent déciduale [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'émail cesse d'être fabriqué quelques mois avant la sortie de la dent de lait. Les [vingt] dents de lait font leur apparition sur l'arcade entre six et trente mois selon la dent (incisive, canine, molaire de lait).
OBS: dent déciduale : Ce terme a été rejeté par le Comité d'étude des termes médicaux français.
Spanish (Boca; Odontología)
diente de leche [correct, masculine noun]; diente temporal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: diente de leche; diente temporal: Términos utilizados generalmente en plural.