English (Environmental Management)
differential risk [correct]
CONT: Understanding the distribution of climate-health impacts opens further inquiry into the root causes of differential risk.
French (Gestion environnementale)
risque différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La compréhension de la répartition des répercussions des changements climatiques sur la santé ouvre la voie à une étude plus approfondie des causes profondes du risque différentiel.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
riesgo diferencial [correct, masculine noun]