English (War and Peace (International Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
differential risk [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Citoyenneté et immigration)
risque distinctif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).