English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
technical difficulty [correct]
CONT: The website you're trying to reach may be experiencing technical difficulties.
OBS: technical difficulty: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
difficulté technique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le site Web que vous tentez d'atteindre connaît peut-être des difficultés techniques.
OBS: difficulté technique : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.