English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
technical difficulties [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
OBS: (of the course).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
difficultés techniques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (du parcours).