English (Quality Control (Management); Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food))
food safety outreach [correct]
CONT: [The] Division of Occupational Health and Safety (DOHS) ... helps ensure food safety through many different program activities including permanent facility food service; temporary facility food service; food safety consultations; food safety complaint investigations; foodborne illness investigations; and conducting food safety outreach.
PHR: food safety outreach activities, food safety outreach initiative, food safety outreach program
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
diffusion d'information sur la salubrité des aliments [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: diffusion d'information sur la salubrité des aliments : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Inocuidad Alimentaria; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
divulgación de información sobre la inocuidad de los alimentos [correct, feminine noun]