English (Mineralogy; Geology)
dimorphous [correct]; dimorphic [correct]
OBS: Adj. of "dimorphism".
OBS: "Dimorphism" [cryst]. That type of polymorphism in which there occurs two crystal forms, known as "dimorphs".
French (Minéralogie; Géologie)
dimorphe [correct]
DEF: Qui peut cristalliser dans deux structures cristallines.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología)
dimórfico [correct]
DEF: Dícese de la sustancia que puede cristalizar en dos sistemas diferentes.