English (Racquet Sports)
tournament chairman [correct]
CONT: The association, club or organization proposing to hold a tournament will appoint a Committee of Management for the tournament consisting of at least two persons, one of whom shall be designated Tournament Chairman. In the case of all Canadian Championships the responsibility for appointing the Tournament Chairman lies with the host committee, subject to the approval of Tennis Canada.
French (Sports de raquette)
directeur de tournoi [correct, masculine noun]; président de tournoi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le directeur du Tournoi de Monte-Carlo s'est estimé victime d'ostracisme de la part de la télévision.