English (Translation; Language Problems)
distinct
OBS: ... a factor which is quite distinct from the question
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
indépendant [adjective, masculine noun]
OBS: ... facteur tout à fait indépendant des attitudes (INREV 621)