English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Shipping and Delivery)
house-to-house distribution
OBS: [samples are typically distributed on a house-to-house people on mailing lists, or to people who submit requests in answer to advertisements. BUMAR 64 412]
French (Agences et services de publicité; Expédition et livraison)
distribution à domicile
OBS: pour effectuer [l'] échantillonnage, on peut utiliser [la] distribution gratuite à domicile de l'objet lui-même. [p.14]