English (Sports and Casual Wear; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Martial Arts)
dogi [correct]; gi [correct]
DEF: The karate uniform.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Arts martiaux)
dogi [correct, masculine noun]; gi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uniforme de karaté.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal; Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Artes marciales)
dogi [correct, masculine noun]; gi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uniforme de karate.