English (Foreign Trade; Economics)
domestic exports [correct, plural]
DEF: ... the exports of all goods grown, produced, extracted or manufactured in a country leaving the country (through Customs) for a foreign destination.
OBS: Exports of imported merchandise that have been substantially enhanced in value are also included [in domestic exports].
OBS: domestic exports: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économique)
exportations nationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; exportations de produits nationaux [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] tous les produits qui ont poussés, qui ont été produits, extraits ou fabriqués dans un pays et qui quittent le pays (en passant par les douanes) pour une destination étrangère.
OBS: Les exportations de marchandises importées dont la valeur a été sensiblement augmentée en font également partie.
OBS: exportations de produits nationaux : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.