English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
search file
DEF: A file of the prior art, especially prior patents.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
documentation de recherche [feminine noun]; fonds documentaire de recherche [masculine noun]; dossier de recherche [masculine noun]
OBS: des antériorités.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
documentación de búsqueda [feminine noun]