English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
draft [correct]
DEF: the extent to which raw stock, sliver, slubbing, and roving are drawn-out or lengthened.
CONT: ... a draft of 5 on any machine implies that the stock has been drawn to five times its original length.
French (Filature (Textiles))
étirage [correct, masculine noun]; étirage de filature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on donne à l'équipement E une vitesse linéaire 5 fois plus grande que celle de A (/ taux d'étirage de 5) il en résultera théoriquement [...] que le ruban comprendra 5 fois moins de fibres.