English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
draft [correct]
CONT: The difference in weight produces a pressure difference which is known as draft and which is commonly expressed in inches of water.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
tirage [masculine noun]
CONT: La différence de poids se traduit par une différence de pression, appelée tirage.