English (Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics))
draft copy [correct, standardized]; draft [correct, noun]
DEF: A preliminary version of a document prepared for review, approval, or editing.
OBS: draft copy: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
document provisoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; brouillon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ébauche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Version préliminaire d'un document préparé pour relecture, approbation ou édition.
OBS: document provisoire; brouillon : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: brouillon : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
copia borrador [correct, feminine noun]; borrador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texto provisional susceptible de modificación y desarrollo.