English (Coining)
draft [correct]; draught [correct]; drafted margin [correct]; margin draft [correct]
DEF: A narrow border worked to a plane surface along the edge of a stone or across its face esp. as a guide to the stone cutter.
French (Monnayage)
entaille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coupure, avec enlèvement de parties, faite dans une pierre, dans une pièce de bois, etc., soit pour y emboîter une autre, soit pour quelque autre objet.