English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
drop box
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
boîte de dépôt [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Recogida y distribución del correo)
buzón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caja provista de abertura para recibir el correo.