English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
drop box [correct]
DEF: [The] box used by the Dealer to deposit currency.
OBS: Located under the table to the right.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
boîte de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte employée par le croupier pour déposer la devise.
OBS: Cette boîte est placée sous la table vers la droite.