English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement [correct]
CONT: An easement is a privilege without profit annexed to land to utilize the land of a different owner (which does not involve the removal of any part of soil or the natural produce of the land) or to prevent the other owner from utilizing his land in a particular manner for the advantage of the dominant owner. It has been described as a right annexed to land which permits the owner of the dominant tenement to require the owner of the servient tenement "to suffer or not to do" something on such land. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 925).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).