English (Stairs and Stairways)
easement [correct]; easement curve [correct]
DEF: Those portions of stair handrails which are curved in the vertical plane only; an "easement curve."
French (Escaliers)
arrondi [correct, masculine noun, generic]
DEF: Partie courbe d'un élément quelconque.
Spanish (Escaleras)
curva de transición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En arquitectura, curva que se utiliza para evitar los cambios bruscos de dirección.