English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
exchange unit [correct]; unit exchange [correct]
DEF: Rebuilt unit used to replace a defective component in order to reduce vehicle downtime.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
échange standard [correct, masculine noun]; ES [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe rénové utilisé pour remplacer un organe défectueux, réduisant ainsi le temps d'immobilisation du véhicule routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
unidad de sustitución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Equipo reconstruido que reemplaza un equipo defectuoso para reducir el tiempo improductivo del vehículo.