English (National and International Economics; Information Processing (Informatics))
information economy [correct]
CONT: Knowledge is the number one commodity in the post-industrial age. The exchange of information and ideas on a global basis has become the main source of power as well as a prerequisite for effective decision making in the new information economy.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
économie de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principes de l'économie de l'information : les biens d'information, le secteur de la connaissance et de la production intellectuelle, les réseaux.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
economía de la información [feminine noun]