English (River and Sea Navigation)
ply on [verb]
OBS: plying on international voyages/any ship
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
effectuer; accomplir
OBS: (Bill E Sénat '34, art. 423(3] tout navire accomplissant ou effectuant des voyages internationaux