English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
authorized issue [correct]
DEF: A coin issue by a governmental authority or by a civilian or military authority in control of an area.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
émission autorisée [correct, feminine noun]