English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Stock Exchange; Investment; Government Accounting)
bond issue [correct]
DEF: Bonds (that are) sold by a corporation or a government entity at a particular time.
CONT: Easier borrowing terms have provided a strong incentive to refinance older and more expensive bond issues.
OBS: bond issue: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Bourse; Investissements et placements; Comptabilité publique)
émission d'obligations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des obligations mises en circulation à une même date.
OBS: émission d'obligations : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Contabilidad pública)
emisión de obligaciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Colocación de títulos-valores de renta fija entre el público.
OBS: Pueden ser obligaciones simples o convertibles, con o sin garantía hipotecaria, etc. La emisión suele tener asegurada la colocación por un consorcio de instituciones financieras que cobran una comisión por ello.
OBS: emisión de obligaciones: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.