English (Financial Institutions)
employee-owned company [correct]
CONT: The pact removed a potential hurdle to the buy-out which would create the largest employee-owned company in the US.
French (Institutions financières)
compagnie appartenant aux employés [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; société appartenant aux employés [correct, proposal, feminine noun]