English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games; Disabled Sports)
end [correct, noun]
DEF: The duration of play.
CONT: An individual or pairs boccia match consists of four ends, while team events are six ends. Each athlete, pair or team "throws" six balls per end.
OBS: In boccia.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules; Sports adaptés)
manche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée du jeu.
CONT: Un match individuel ou en paires se joue en 4 manches, tandis qu’un match en équipes se joue en six manches. Chaque athlète, paire ou équipe «lance» 6 boules par manche.
OBS: En boccia.
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos; Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
parcial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ronda de juego.
CONT: Los partidos constan de cuatro o seis parciales. Un parcial se da cada vez que la bola blanca y las demás de colores han sido jugadas por ambos lados.
OBS: En boccia.