English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
A end [correct]; A end of car [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
bout A [correct, masculine noun]; bout A de voiture [correct, masculine noun]; bout opposé au frein à main [correct, masculine noun]