English (Archery)
end [correct, noun]
DEF: A round of play [in archery].
CONT: The competition for the gold medal involves 2 archers alternately shooting 4 ends of 3 arrows. All ends are shot at a distance of 70 m.
PHR: End of three arrows.
French (Tir à l'arc)
volée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ronde de jeu [de tir à l'arc].
PHR: Volée de trois flèches.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
turno [correct, masculine noun]; tanda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ronda de juego [en tiro con arco].