English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
finish [correct, noun]; end [correct, noun]
OBS: Of a hunt, race.
OBS: Rules/refeering.
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
arrivée [correct, feminine noun]; fin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dispositif qui rend officielle l'arrivée de la course.
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
llegada [correct, feminine noun]; meta [correct, feminine noun]; final [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término señalado a una carrera.
OBS: Llegada es el término normalmente utilizado.