English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
endorse [correct]; give one's endorsement to [correct]
OBS: A candidate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
appuyer [correct]; soutenir [correct]; parrainer [correct]
OBS: Un candidat.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
apoyar [correct]; respaldar [correct]