English (Official Documents)
endorse [correct]; indorse [correct]; approve [correct]
DEF: To give approval of or support to, especially by public statement ...
CONT: The level of service established at posts needs to be endorsed by headquarters to ensure an appropriate match with departmental goals.
French (Documents officiels)
approuver [correct]; recevoir approbation [correct]
CONT: Il est nécessaire que le niveau de service établi dans les missions soit approuvé par l'administration centrale afin de s'assurer qu'il s'accorde avec les objectifs du ministère.