English (Finance; Translation (General))
endorse over [correct]
CONT: These notes will be guaranteed by a bank acceptable to EDC and endorsed over to the EDC by the exporter on a non-recourse basis.
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
endosser et remettre [correct]
CONT: Ces billets seront garantis par une banque agréée par la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations (SEE), endossés sans recours par l'exportateur et remis à la SEE.