English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
endorsement [correct]
DEF: The written authorization of a carrier allowing a passenger to travel on a carrier other than the one marked on the passenger ticket.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
endos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mention écrite d'un transporteur autorisant la prise en charge du passager par un transporteur autre que celui qui est indiqué sur le billet de passage.