English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration; Aboriginal Law)
adopted child [correct]
OBS: adopted child: term used in the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit autochtone)
enfant adoptif [correct, masculine noun]; enfant adopté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: adopté(e) : Personne qui a été adoptée.
OBS: enfant adoptif : terme employé dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Ciudadanía e inmigración; Derecho indígena)
hijo adoptado [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Uruguay]; hijo adoptivo [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]