English (Communication and Information Management)
statement [correct]
DEF: A written or oral communication setting forth facts, arguments, demands or the like.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
énoncé [correct, masculine noun]; exposé [correct, masculine noun]; rapport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exposé oral ou écrit par lequel on fait connaître un ensemble de faits, d'idées, d'opinions, d'objectifs.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
declaración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comunicación o puesta de manifiesto.