English (Computer Memories; Data Banks and Databases)
physical record [correct, standardized]
DEF: A record located in one physical position on a data medium or in a storage device.
OBS: physical record: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
enregistrement physique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enregistrement occupant un emplacement physique déterminé sur un support de données ou en mémoire.
OBS: enregistrement physique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Bancos y bases de datos)
registro físico [correct, masculine noun]