English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
constraints [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Intellectual Effort element, a heading in the rating scale.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
entraves [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Effort intellectuel), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.