English (Mineralogy)
scheelite [correct]
DEF: A yellow-white to brown tetragonal mineral which consists of a natural tungstate of calcium fluorescing to show a blue color; an ore of tungsten.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaWO4
French (Minéralogie)
scheelite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système quadratique constitué de tungstate naturel de calcium, de couleur blanche à brunâtre, le plus souvent fluorescente.
OBS: Étymologie : En l'honneur du chimiste suédois Karl W. Scheele.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaWO4
Spanish (Mineralogía)
esquelita [correct, feminine noun]; scheelita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tungstato de calcio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema cuadrático; se encuentra en forma de octaedros de intenso brillo vítreo, blancuzcos, grisáceos, amarillentos, verdosos y, muy raramente, incoloros; es una de las menas del tungsteno.
OBS: Fórmula química: CaWO4.