English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
pewter [correct]
DEF: An alloy containing 80 to 90 percent tin and 10 to 20 percent lead; now little used.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
potin [correct, masculine noun]; étain [correct, masculine noun]; potain [masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage de cuivre, zinc, plomb et surtout étain.
Spanish (Metales y aleaciones no ferrosos - Varios)
peltre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liga de cinc, plomo y estaño.